RaChel's BloG

Yes This is my blog.. lol nothing too special.. just stuff i felt like writing in here!

Sunday, February 06, 2005

Long time no see.. :P

Wow a lot has happend since i last posted. I Joined Quizzing!!! *yeahh* go me.. lol. UHmm schools going awesome.. besides the homework part.. haha.. I wish we wouldn't get homework.. but i guess thats part of school.. duh.. hehe. HMhmhmhmh what Else........... There is a Quizmeet in MooseJaw on March 11-13th. And finally i will be allowed to praticipate in the quizzer activities! :P!! HMhm i wonder if anyone ever reads my blog..... or even goes on my website.. meh.. whatever their loss.. lol there missing out on something big.. well not tooo big (to them) but to me my sites big.. ok yeah i think i should go onto something else cause I am starting to make no sence at all!!! Hmhm I added music onto my site as well.. hmh..... im going to go now.. bye

Friday, January 21, 2005

Friday Afternoon

So its friday afternoon... mhmhm tonight Im going to Stereptrap with helen and megan.. hopefully.. I can't wait :) stereotraps such a great band.

Thursday, January 20, 2005

Here again

Well im here again.. just waiting for meagan to come over so i can do her hair. So if you haven't noticed i love doing hair.. but yes.. i shall be on my way.. toodles..